ZODIAK RIGHTS LIMITED

Address

ZODIAK RIGHTS LIMITED
THE GLOUCESTER BUILDING KENSINGTON VILLAGE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON
W14 8RF
Web:
Classification:

Television programme distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857521
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,018,001.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Deleris
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marc-antoine D'halluin
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Salar Farzad
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Freeston
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Mutimer
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jean Randisi
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZODIAK ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2010
ZODIAK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

NETWORK HOUSE 1 ARIEL WAY
LONDON
W12 7SL
Changed 27 Oct 2010

ST PAUL'S HOUSE WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 22 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
27 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 21 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zodiakrights.music
www.zodiakrights.org.uk
www.zodiakrights.video
www.zodiakrights.and
www.zodiakrights.org
www.zodiakrights.active
www.zodiakrights.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 17 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years