ZOGGS INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
Resolution House 12 Mill Hill Leeds LS1 5DQ

Company number
02895315
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERITATE LIMITED18 March 1994
ZOGGS (EUROPE) LIMITED11 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Notice of deemed approval of proposals

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company