ZOLA HOTELS (AMERSHAM) LIMITED

Company number 05065800



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
THE WESTCLIFF HOTEL 18 - 20 WESTCLIFF PARADE WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA ESSEX SS0 7QW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2014

Next statement due by 27 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREELIFE LIMITED20 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1423 February 2014Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1331 July 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/13View PDF
18/02/1318 February 2013Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company