ZOO ART FAIR LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

ZOO ART FAIR LIMITED
HILTON CONSULTING 119 THE HUB,
300 KENSAL ROAD
LONDON
W10 5BE
(582 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06302658
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
29 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soraya Rodriguez
4 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LEAPING RAINBOWS 7 LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2008 FROM
119 THE HUB, KENSAL ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
W10 5BE
Changed 3 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zooartfair.arte
www.zooartfair.org
www.zooartfair.active
www.zooartfair.and
www.zooartfair.art
www.zooartfair.net
www.zoofair.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 30 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 29 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 7 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years