ZOORK LTD.

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

ZOORK LTD.
GRAFTON LODGE
15 GRAFTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,480 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04951438
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
11 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
H & T PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

GEEKS-ON-WHEELS LTD
Changed 29 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

GRAFTON LODGE 15 GRAFTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
Changed 23 Jan 2009

CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH
ROAD, HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 7 Jul 2008

CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178/180 CHURCH
ROAD, HOVE
BRIGHTON
BRIGHTON BN3 2DJ
Changed 10 Jan 2008

23 FALMER AVENUE, SALTDEAN
BRIGHTON
BN2 8FH
Changed 17 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zoork.co.uk
www.zoork.business
www.zoork.active
www.zoork.services
www.zoork.net
www.zoork.support
www.zoork.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 11 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 9 Apr 2008 5
30 Nov 2006 18 Aug 2007 9
30 Nov 2005 9 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 3 Jun 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years