ZOPA LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR COTTONS CENTRE 47-49 TOOLEY STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 2QG

Company number
05197592
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WCPHD1 LIMITED27 September 2004
RIALTO EXCHANGE LIMITED17 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MS OLUWASEYI FALUSI

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAIDEV JANARDANA

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY OLIVIA BRODERICK

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company