ZUTEC UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2013

Address

ZUTEC UK LIMITED
27 CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1DE
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Other software consultancy and supply

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04363905
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
30 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2010
Filed on:
13 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Boland
30 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THEON SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

165 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AY
Changed 6 Jun 2013

BROADSTONE HOUSE
HEADCORN ROAD
GRAFTY GREEN
MAIDSTONE KENT
ME17 2AT
Changed 6 Apr 2011

OCTAGON HOUSE, FIR ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 20 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zutecuk.co.uk
www.zutecuk.com
www.zutecuk.community
www.zutecuk.and
www.zutecuk.net
www.zutecuk.technology
www.zutecuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 30 Jan 2010 7
30 Jun 2008 27 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 20 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 10 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 25 May 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years