ZYCKO LIMITED

Address

ZYCKO LIMITED
INDA HOUSE THE MALLARDS
BROADWAY LANE SOUTH CERNEY
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 5TQ
Phone: 01285 868 500
Fax: 01285 868 501
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03878046
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Galton Fenzi
24 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Havill
3 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Julian Hodge
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2011
FORTIS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011

Previous Company Names

BEFACTO LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON ASHDOWN HOUSE
125 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1DQ
Changed 8 Jun 2001

C/O GRANT THORNTON ASHDOWN HOUSE
125 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1DQ
Changed 8 Feb 2000

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR, 80 GREAT EASTERN
STREET LONDON EC2A 3JL
Changed 21 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zycko.software
www.zycko.parts
www.zycko.computer
www.zycko.motorcycles
www.zycko.equipment
www.zycko.org.uk
www.zycko.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years