ZYTEK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

ZYTEK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
ZYTEK HOUSE LANCASTER ROAD
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFS
WS13 8RY
Phone: 01543 479 479
Fax: 01543 412 798
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03125253
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerry Diamond
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Heslington
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZYTEK ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008
PRIMEACTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

ZYTEK HOUSE, LANCASTER ROAD
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFS
WS13 8NE
Changed 23 Dec 2009

ZYTEK HOUSE
LAMASTER ROAD
FRADLEY LICHFIELD
STAFFS WS13 8NE
Changed 16 Jan 2007

CORNWALL BUILDINGS SUITE 311&313
45 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3QR
Changed 12 Jan 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £153.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zytekautomotive.com
www.zytekautomotive.org
www.zytekautomotive.org.uk
www.zytekautomotive.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 8 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years