ZZ49 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

ZZ49 LIMITED
170 HIGH STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9BQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08150869
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davis Lombard (Uk) Ltd
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Munro Ford
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rmf Nominees Pty Ltd
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clare Sadler
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TAVASOAR LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2016
EAGLE ENTERPRISES (UK) LTD
Changed 8 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

WHITTINGTON HOUSE 64 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BG
Changed 5 Sep 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2015 18
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years