ASSOCIATION FOR THE EDUCATION AND GUARDIANSHIP OF INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Address

ASSOCIATION FOR THE EDUCATION AND GUARDIANSHIP OF INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
THE WHEELHOUSE BOND'S MILL ESTATE
BRISTOL ROAD
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3RF
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03463173
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
16 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Barr
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alison Blythe
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alison Blythe
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Julie Chatkiewicz
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Cole
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Cook
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Cook
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Cope
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Giles Delaney
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Fairclough
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Duncan Greenhalgh-hume
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Lubbock
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Nicholson
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anne-marie Slack
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Taylor
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elodie Vallantine
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Allan Walker
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Wilson
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Woodhouse
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Helen Wright
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Youdale
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Youdale
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ASSOCIATION OF EDUCATIONAL GUARDIANS FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
Changed 31 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

66 HUMPHREYS CLOSE
RANDWICK
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 4NY
Changed 15 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 16 Apr 2018 8
31 Aug 2016 24 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years