CINEMATE LTD

Address

CINEMATE LTD
210D THE PENTAGON CENTRE
WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC375262
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £10,721 £13,484
Debtors: £38,793 £32,908
Creditors due within one year: £89,925 £55,901
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,411 -£9,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,945
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ferguson
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregg Houston
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARTIST MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O CINEMATE LIMITED
210C THE PENTAGON CENTRE
WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 May 2014

C/O ARTIST MEDIA LTD
210C THE PENTAGON CENTRE
WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2013

FLAT 3/1 130 FERGUS DRIVE
GLASGOW
G20 6AT
Changed 28 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 20 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 19 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years