GAME AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION TRUST

Company number 05579632



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
BURGATE MANOR FORDINGBRIDGE HAMPSHIRE SP6 1EF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2018

Next statement due by 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GAME CONSERVANCY TRUST LIMITED5 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1412 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIR MAX MCDONALD HASTINGSView PDF
27/10/1427 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN NIGEL WILDGOOSEView PDF
27/10/1427 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD HENRY RONALD BENYONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company