TOUCHDOWN AERO CENTRE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

TOUCHDOWN AERO CENTRE LIMITED
JUNIPER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE
(865 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02601336
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1991
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 1 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £66 £306
Debtors: £25,289 £22,973
Creditors due within one year: £169,851 £97,799
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£144,496 -£74,205
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £397,048 £407,194
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£532,006 -£469,505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£532,006 -£469,505
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

9 Dec 2014

TOUCHDOWN AERO CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 02601336) Registered office: Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex CM13 3BE Principal trading address: Old Buckenham Airfield, Abbey Road, Old Buckenham, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 1PU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RY, on 19 February 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.10 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators and to determine whether the Joint Liquidators should have their release. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RY, no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meetings. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of appointment: 1 November 2013. Office Holder details: Glyn Mummery, (IP No. 8996) and Darren Wilson, (IP No. 9518) both of FRP Advisory LLP, 4th Floor, Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RY Further details contact: Email: cp.worthing@frpadvisory.com Glyn Mummery and Darren Wilson, Joint Liquidators 03 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Lynch
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Mulryan
28 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLD BUCKENHAM AIRFIELD LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

OLD BUCKENHAM AIRFIELD
ABBEY ROAD, OLD BUCKENHAM
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
NR17 1PU
Changed 11 Nov 2013

THE COURTYARD,
HIGH STREET,
CHOBHAM, WOKING,
SURREY. GU24 8AF.
Changed 16 Jul 1996

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 4 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Sep 2012 12
30 Sep 2010 19 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 9 Sep 2010 12
30 Sep 2008 23 Sep 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years