WASP ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2011

Address

WASP ENGINEERING LIMITED
1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale, repair etc. motocycles and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03309876
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,100.00 on 16 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2010
Filed on:
16 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Rhind-tutt
30 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Charles Rhind-tutt
30 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WASP MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

1 LITTLE VALLEY
BERWICK ST JAMES
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP3 4TQ
Changed 4 Nov 2010

WASP HOUSE
SOUTH NEWTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 0QW
Changed 11 Sep 2006

REDDINGS
THE WAGON HOUSE, BANWELL ROAD
CHRISTON, AXBRIDGE
SOMERSET BS26 2XX
Changed 13 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years