CATERHAM CARS GROUP LIMITED

Address

CATERHAM CARS GROUP LIMITED
2 KENNET ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 4QN
Phone: 01293 312 300
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of motor vehicles

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05284463
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,974,436.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Riad Asmat
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Karena Fernandes
21 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Anthony Fernandes
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Macdonald
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kamarudin Meranun
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Saward
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trevor Steel
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Tremayne
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (2010) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2008 FROM
32 DUKE STREET ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 6DF
Changed 2 Apr 2008

UNIT 2-3 KENNET ROAD
CRAYFORD
DARTFORD
LONDON DA1 4QN
Changed 3 Oct 2006

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 24 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 13 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 23 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 85 times in the last few years