CRYSTAL MEDIA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

CRYSTAL MEDIA LIMITED
28 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 3HT
Phone: 0131 240 0989
Phone: 0131 240 0988
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC168922
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2015

CRYSTAL MEDIA LIMITED Company Number: SC168922 Registered office: 28 Castle Street, Edinburgh, EH2 3HT Principal trading address: 28 Castle Street, Edinburgh, EH2 3HT NOTICE is hereby given pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the Final Meeting of Members of the above named Company will be held on 10 June 2015 at 10.30 am within the offices of Cowan & Partners, 60 Constitution Street, Leith, Edinburgh EH6 6RR, for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s final report showing how the winding up has been conducted and of hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. All members are entitled to attend in person or by proxy, and a resolution will be passed when the majority in value of those voting have voted in favour of it. Date of appointment: 7 March 2015. Office Holder details: David Rutherford, (IP No. 5736), of Cowan & Partners, 60 Constitution Street, Leith, Edinburgh EH6 6RR. Further details contact: Tel: 0131 554 0724. David Forbes Rutherford, Liquidator 27 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Kirwan
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Tm Company Services Limited
25 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Williams
7 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Elke Williams
10 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

CORMORANT SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NE
Changed 6 Jan 2005

68 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NN
Changed 9 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 4 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 14 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 19 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 9 Jul 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years