TIMELIGHT MEDIA LTD

Address

TIMELIGHT MEDIA LTD
118 B OCEAN DRIVE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 6JG
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC427308
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 29 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £61 £4,979 £4,979
Creditors due within one year: £12,644 £10,539 £10,539
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,053 -£5,560 -£5,560
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Tarvit
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Tarvit
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DX FILMS LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2017

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 1 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 19 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years