CALEDONIA TV PRODUCTIONS LTD.

Address

CALEDONIA TV PRODUCTIONS LTD.
147 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4SQ
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC141667
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,034.00 on 5 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £157,110 £147,859
Debtors: £7,223 £26,209
Creditors due within one year: £138,103 £155,286
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,230 £18,782
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,080 £38,168
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Foster
22 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
22 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Faye Maclean
20 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sajid Quayum
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Seona Robertson
31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Leslie Wilson
31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH SCREEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2007
INGENIOUS TELEVISION LLP AND ANOTHER
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

CALEDONIA, STERNE & WYLD LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

5 QUEENS CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G4 9BW
Changed 10 Sep 2002

5 QUEENS CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G4 9BW
Changed 31 Mar 1999

SUTHERLAND HOUSE
149 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NW
Changed 31 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years