L.A. MEDIA LIMITED

Company number SC219056



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
6 ST COLME STREET EDINBURGH EH3 6AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK PLACE (NO. 254) LIMITED26 June 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company