EIGHT ROOKS LIMITED

Company number 03862080



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS LONDON WC1R 4BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2018

Next statement due by 3 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGO BLICK LIMITED22 September 2009
PALE MOON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED25 October 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company