GILES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2009

Address

GILES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
89 GILES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6BZ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180943
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
6 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

RED KITE PRODUCTIONS LTD.
Changed 14 Jan 2008
RED KITE PRODUCTION LTD.
Changed 8 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

EDINBURGH QUAY
133 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 9AG
Changed 12 Jan 2007

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH2 4NE
Changed 17 Jan 2005

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NE
Changed 6 Apr 2004

29 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QR
Changed 14 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 6 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 27 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 12 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 30 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years