J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
25 BANK STREET CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5JP

Company number
00938937
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 September 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHASE MANHATTAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SANOKE VISWANATHAN

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK GARVIN

View Document (might not be available)

30/06/2030 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VISWAS RAGHAVAN

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CLIVE PETER ADAMSON

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company