JUST RENTALS LIMITED

Address

JUST RENTALS LIMITED
KINGSWAY BUILDINGS
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3RY
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03571617
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Dec 2017

JUST RENTALS LIMITED (Company Number 03571617) Registered office: Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX Principal trading address: Kingsway Buildings, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF31 3RY, Ty Rhondda Forest View Business, Forest View Business Pk, Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan, CF72 8LX Pursuant to Section 288 of the Companies Act 2006, the following written resolutions were duly passed on 4 December 2017: Special Resolutions "THAT the companies be wound up voluntarily." 'THAT the Joint Liquidators be authorised to divide all or such part of the assets of the companies in specie as they shall think fit amongst the members of the company." Office Holder Details: Derek Neil Hyslop (IP number 9970) of Ernst & Young LLP, Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh EH3 8EX and Daniel Christopher Hurd (IP number 20030) of Ernst & Young LLP, No. 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham B4 6HQ. Date of Appointment: 4 December 2017. Further information about this case is available from Richard Dennis at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP on 013 1777 2020. Andy Russell , Director

19 Dec 2017

JUST RENTALS LIMITED (Company Number 03571617) Registered office: Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX Principal trading address: Kingsway Buildings, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF31 3RY, Ty Rhondda Forest View Business, Forest View Business Pk, Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan, CF72 8LX As Joint Liquidators of the Companies, we hereby give notice that we intend to make a final distribution to its creditors. The last date for proving is 1 January 2018 and creditors of the Companies should by that date send their full names and addresses and particulars of their debts or claims to me, Derek Neil Hyslop of Ernst & Young LLP, Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX. In accordance with Rule 14.3S(1)(c) of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016, we may thereafter make the proposed distribution without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not yet proved. Office Holder Details: Derek Neil Hyslop (IP number 9970) of Ernst & Young LLP, Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh EH3 8EX and Daniel Christopher Hurd (IP number 20030) of Ernst & Young LLP, No. 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham B4 6HQ. Date of Appointment: 4 December 2017. Further information about this case is available from Richard Dennis at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP on 013 1777 2020. Derek Neil Hyslop and Daniel Christopher Hurd , Joint Liquidators 13 December 2017

19 Dec 2017

Name of Company: BAYV INVESTMENTS (EBT) LIMITED Company Number: 06669919 Company Number: 03571617

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Clarke
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Philip Jones
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JUST RENTALS (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2000
BUY AS YOU VIEW LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2009 FROM
KINGSWAY BUILDINGS BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 5YH
Changed 6 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2008 FROM
TY RHONDDA, FOREST VIEW BUSINESS
PARK, LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 8LX
Changed 2 May 2008

DINAS ISAF HOUSE
WILLIAMSTOWN
TONYPANDY
RHONDDA CF40 1NQ
Changed 10 Jul 2000

FITZALAN HOUSE FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 1XZ
Changed 6 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 10 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years