KEW COMMUNITY TRUST

Address

KEW COMMUNITY TRUST
ST LUKE'S THE AVENUE
KEW
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2AJ
Web:
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01736623
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mathew Archer
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Valerie Booth
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Sally Durant
21 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Eagleton
17 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Rosie Gladwell
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Shahareen Hilmy
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alexander Lourie
before 21 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Lowe
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Margaret Marshall
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Isobel Moses
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Valerie Parker
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Robinson
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Linda Skuse
21 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joanna Stewart
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Stone
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Voyantzis
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ST. LUKE'S COMMUNITY TRUST(THE)
Changed 12 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

ST LUKE'S IN THE AVENUE THE AVENUE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2AJ
Changed 16 Dec 2014

ST. LUKE'S IN THE AVENUE THE AVENUE
KEW
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2AJ
Changed 21 Dec 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2009 FROM
ST. LUKE'S IN THE AVENUE
THE AVENUE
KEW , RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2AJ
Changed 23 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 13 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 15 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years