NEXUS DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

NEXUS DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
40/1 MARITIME STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 6SA
Classification:

Video production activities

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Video distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC335725
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £200 £509
Debtors: £1,107 £1
Creditors due within one year: £6,901 £7,390 £5,288
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,594 -£7,390 -£4,778
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,434 -£4,691
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Doris
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IRIS DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2008
IRIS DIGITAL VIDEO LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

127 ROSE STREET SOUTH LANE
1ST FLOOR
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4BB
SCOTLAND
Changed 11 May 2010

127 ROSE STREET SOUTH LANE
1ST FLOOR
EDINBURGH
CITY OF EDINBURGH
EH2 4BB
Changed 19 Jan 2009

43 NICHOLLFIELD, NEWHAVEN
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 4SY
Changed 14 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years