QUIPU TV LIMITED

Address

QUIPU TV LIMITED
1 BROOMLOAN PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G51 2JR
Web:
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC403898
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Nov 2018
Filed on:
21 May 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2018 30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016
Cash at bank: £771 £30 -£24,656
Debtors: £96,144 £101,699 £56,774
Creditors due within one year: £241,169 £195,583 £33,575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£138,142 -£6,328 -£1,457
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,561
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£50,430 -£24,793 -£27,769
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,430 -£24,893 -£27,769
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Mcgill
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Mcneil
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Stanger
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS SECURITY TRUSTEE LIMITED
- Outstanding on 17 Jan 2019

Previous Company Names

GLENCOVE LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

23A ST. JAMES AVENUE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5QD
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2018

HERBERT HOUSE, 22 HERBERT STREET,
GLASGOW
G20 6NB
Changed 5 Feb 2018

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED 5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 4 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 14 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 27 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 21 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 19 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years