REPUBLIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC209931



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
11A DUBLIN STREET EDINBURGH EH1 3PG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2014

Next statement due by 8 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCHMANOR LIMITED23 August 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company