THE LONDON OPERA GLASS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE LONDON OPERA GLASS COMPANY LIMITED
3 CRYSTAL BUSINESS CENTRE
SANDWICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9QX
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00129065
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1913 (105 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Main
5 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Godfrey Main
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL AUTOMATIC DELIVERY CO.LIMITED(THE)
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

3 THE CRYSTAL BUSINESS CENTRE
SANDWICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9QX
Changed 29 Jan 2014

UNIT 3,THE CRYSTAL BUSINESS CENT
SANDWICH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RAMSGATE ROAD,SANDWICH
KENT CT13 9QX
Changed 6 Dec 2004

NORTH BARRACK ROAD
WALMER
DEAL
KENT CT14 7DS
Changed 6 Apr 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years