45 WEST (KENSINGTON) LIMITED

Address

45 WEST (KENSINGTON) LIMITED
45 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8DZ
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02374892
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£95.47 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Glanz
before 24 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Manuela Raimondo
30 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
20 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FILROSS SECURITIES LIMITED
FIRST LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

LOGSTART LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

69-71 EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1BP
Changed 30 May 2002

3 PARK PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1LP
Changed 17 Feb 1995

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HR
Changed 24 Aug 1993

16C ARLINGTON STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1A 1RD
Changed 19 Mar 1990

11/15 ARLINGTA STREET
LONDON
SL1A 1RD
Changed 6 Sep 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.45west.co.uk
www.fourfivewest.co.uk
www.fourfivewest.com
www.fourfivew.est
www.fourfivewest.house
www.45w.est
www.45west.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
30 Jun 2010 18 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years