ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ditton Park Riding Court Road Datchet Berkshire United Kingdom SL3 9LL

Company number
03214465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSUREGUARD LIMITED9 August 1996
CEDARDATA SOFTWARE LIMITED25 January 2001
CEDAR ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 April 2003
CEDAR SOFTWARE LIMITED28 March 2007
COA SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Jayne Louise Aspell as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Natalie Amanda Shaw as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard James Kerr as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew William Hicks as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company