CONSILLION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mazars 30 Old Bailey London United Kingdom EC4M 7AU

Company number
01811448
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALPAS ALLEN (SALES) LIMITED16 September 1985
MALPAS ALLEN COMPUTERS LIMITED7 November 1985
MALPAS ALLEN LIMITED20 March 1986
BANKING AUTOMATION LIMITED19 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Registered office address changed from Tower Bridge House St Katharine's Way London E1W 1DD United Kingdom to Mazars 30 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AU on 2022-05-05

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Kristopher John Black on 2021-11-26

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company