BCL POWER LTD

Company number 04263338



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 13, BEAUFORT COURT ROEBUCK WAY, KNOWLHILL MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK5 8HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRETT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED9 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BCL POWER GROUP LTDView PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£199.18k
Current assets
£625.48k
Fixed assets
£59.87k
Current creditors
£369.67k
Shareholders funds
£315.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company