BETGENIUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
9th Floor 10 Bloomsbury Way Holborn London England WC1A 2SL

Company number
04062777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAVENCROWN LIMITED23 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2019 FROM 25A SOHO SQUARE LONDON W1D 4FA

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BETGENIUS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company