CCS MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
CUMBERLAND COURT 80 MOUNT STREET NOTTINGHAM NOTTS ENGLAND NG1 6HH

Company number
04418144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 227 LIMITED1 May 2003
CCS MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED6 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CCS MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company