CREATIVE DESIGN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

CREATIVE DESIGN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
14-16 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 8QW
Classification: specialised design activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06913346
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 27 Jul 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Jul 2013
Filed on:
27 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £121,388 £108,347
Debtors: £2,361,929 £1,514,862
Creditors due within one year: £428,172 £197,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,112,389 £1,450,747
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,115,038 £2,435,868
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,781,088 -£805,397
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,781,088 -£805,397
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dipendra Goenka
21 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rosedeep Financial Services Limited
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2012
COLLIN ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

EXOTIC FASHIONS LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

TAPARIA HOUSE 1096 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8QH
Changed 23 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativedesignindustries.co.uk
www.creativedesignindustri.es
www.creativedesignindustries.net
www.creativedesignindustries.org.uk
www.creativedesignindustries.org
www.creativedesignindustries.and
www.creativedesignindustries.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code