DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

DRAINTECH SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
UNIT 7 OAKFIELD HOUSE
478 STATION ROAD DORRIDGE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8HE
Phone: 0800 612 8705
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06421649
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cliff Beasley
8 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Francis
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Turl
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DRAINTECH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

DRAINTECH SERVICES LTD
UNIT 5 IMEX BUSINESS PARK
FLAXLEY ROAD STECHFORD
BIRMINGHAM B339AL

106A WIDNEY ROAD
BENTLEY HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 9BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
30 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
30 Nov 2009 18 Mar 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years