EXCLUSIVE CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Prospect Place 85 Great North Road Hatfield Hertfordshire England AL9 5DA
Company received £104,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£133.34k
Current assets
£2.50m
Fixed assets
£4.13m
Current creditors
£1.89m
Shareholders funds
£4.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02189512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WETSOAK LIMITED2 December 1987
CLEAN BUSINESS LIMITED21 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Nileshbhai Jayantilal Sachdev on 2021-12-30

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr James Patrick Melvin on 2021-12-30

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company