GLOBAL COUNSEL CONSULTING LLP



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 2 LONDON WALL PLACE LONDON ENGLAND EC2Y 5AU

Company number
OC359787
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL COUNSEL LLP17 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/164 March 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

04/02/164 February 2016ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 02/02/16

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2015

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 02/02/15

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015LLP MEMBER'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ADAMS / 29/08/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company