HOOK 2 SISTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cote Bampton Oxfordshire OX18 2EG

Company number
05969169
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2021

Next statement due by 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1470 - Raising of poultry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (4043) LIMITED20 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-17 with updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Notification of P D Hook (Group) Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Notification of 2 Sisters Food Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Cessation of James William Hook as a person with significant control on 2016-11-17

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company