IMTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES CENTRAL LTD

Company number 00443522



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
G&H HOUSE HOOTON STREET CARLTON ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG3 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODMARRIOTT & HURSTHOUSE LIMITED6 November 2008
IMTECH G&H LTD6 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 11 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/01/146 January 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED IMTECH G&H LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/01/14
View PDF
06/01/146 January 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company