LIBERTY COMMODITIES LIMITED

Address

LIBERTY COMMODITIES LIMITED
NO 7
HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7RH
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03349135
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,203,413.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sanjeev Gupta
10 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Surinder Jolly
10 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF BARODA
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2016
BANK OF BARODA
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2016
NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC,NOVUS CAPITAL PLC (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2015
TOR ASIA CREDIT MASTER FUND LP
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2015
UNION BANK UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2015
NATIXIS (THE "ASSIGNEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2015
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2015
BRITISH ARAB COMMERCIAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2015
BRITISH ARAB COMMERCIAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2015
UBS AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
UBS AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
UBS AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
UBS AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
UBS AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
UBS AG
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
ACCOUNTS CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2013
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC (THE ASSIGNEE)
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2013
ING BELGIUM,BRUSSELS,GENEVA BRANCH
MARGIN FINANCING AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2013
ING BELGIUM, BRUSSELS, GENEVA BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
ING BELGIUM, BRUSSELS, GENEVA BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
ING BELGIUM, BRUSSELS, GENEVA BRANCH
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
ZURCHER KANTONALBANK
GENERAL PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
ZURCHER KANTONALBANK
ASSIGNMENT OF RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
UBS AG
CREATION OF PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
UBS AG
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
UBS AG
PLEDGE OF GOODS AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
ING BELGIUM
ASSIGNMENT AND A DEED OF PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

LIBERTY MARINE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE 1ST FLOOR, SUITE 179-180
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2013

3RD FLOOR BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

AMADEUS HOUSE
FLORAL STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 9DP
Changed 8 Apr 2010

1 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4UH
Changed 10 May 2005

47 BELGRAVE SQUARE
LONDON
SW1X 8QR
Changed 26 Oct 2004

494/500 NEASDEN LANE NORTH
LONDON
NW10 0EA
Changed 24 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.libertycommodities.co.uk
www.libertycommodities.net
www.libertycommoditi.es
www.libertycommodities.trade
www.libertycommodities.org
www.libertycommodities.org.uk
www.libertycommodities.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 289 times in the last few years