LONMAR GLOBAL RISKS LIMITED

Company number 01302663



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR 50 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SBJ LIMITED14 April 2008
SBJ GLOBAL RISKS LIMITED11 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC REG PSCView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company