MAGDALENE LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
ABEL SMITH HOUSE GUNNELS WOOD ROAD STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG1 2ST

Company number
03198823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGDALENE TELECOM LIMITED3 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2021 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

24/12/1924 December 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR WILLIAM JAMES COOPER

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN CUSDEN

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 03/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company