MOORBROOK TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alex Begg & Co. 17 Viewfield Road Ayr KA8 8HJ

Company number
SC027139
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2020

Next statement due by 3 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEX. BEGG & COMPANY LIMITED19 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document (might not be available)

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LARS GUNNAR SCHULTZ

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATS HANSSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOORBROOK TEXTILES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company