MORRISON UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MORRISON UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED
ABEL SMITH HOUSE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2ST
Phone: 0845 342 5687
Web:
Classification:

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Construction of water projects

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04530602
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
14 Nov 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Arnold
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Martin Beesley
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Cusden
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Edwards
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Gosnold
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeremy Harrison
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeremy Harrison
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Harrison
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Trevor Hoyle
1 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Sean Kelly
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alain Loosveld
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Morrison
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Charles Morrison
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gerard Shannon
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Standen
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Winnicott
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOCIETE GENERALE, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES).
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2018
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- Satisfied on 17 Aug 2017
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- Satisfied on 16 Mar 2017
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- Satisfied on 3 Oct 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- Satisfied on 20 Nov 2015
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 13 Nov 2010
LAMBHILL PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 10 Sep 2008
FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V UK BRANCH (AS AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
SHARE CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 May 2008
FORTISBANK.S.A/N.V UK BRANCH (AS AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 May 2008
WILLIAM KEMP GRAIN AND CHRISTINE ELLEN GRAIN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 12 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

AWG UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2004
AWG SHELF 4 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

MORRISON HOUSE
PRIMETT ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3EE
Changed 28 Apr 2014

MORRISON HOUSE, PRIMETT ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 3EE
Changed 18 Oct 2004

ANGLIAN HOUSE, AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NZ
Changed 15 Oct 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £2,348.48

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 14 Nov 2018 8
31 Mar 2017 8 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 25 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 105 times in the last few years