NISBETS PLC



Legal registered address
Nisbets Plc Fourth Way Bristol BS11 8TB

Company number
01693112
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2021

Next statement due by 12 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREW NISBET & CO. LIMITED14 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Deborah Jayne Preston as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-03

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew Stuart Walsham as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-28

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NISBETS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company