ONLINE BLOCKCHAIN PLC

Company number 03203042



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 27 ESSEX TECHNOLOGY CENTRE THE GABLES FYFIELD ROAD ONGAR ESSEX CM5 0GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ON-LINE PLC19 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL JOHN HODGESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company