PDP GREEN CONSULTING LTD



Legal registered address
CALENICK HOUSE TRURO TECHNOLOGY PARK HERON WAY NEWHAM TRURO CORNWALL TR1 2XN
Company received £33,800 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£39.70k
Current assets
£506.60k
Fixed assets
£24.53k
Current creditors
£278.21k
Shareholders funds
£250.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03016834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILIP DESMONDE PARTNERSHIP LTD.19 June 2003
ALEMMA LTD24 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030168340002

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PDP GREEN CONSULTING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company