INTRAMARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1 Ashfield House Ashfield Road Cheadle Cheshire England SK8 1BB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£57.29k
Current assets
£247.48k
Current creditors
£362.27k
Shareholders funds
£-197.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07608462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2021

Next statement due by 18 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRO-TECT SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED30 October 2018
INTRAMARK GLOBAL LIMITED5 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL EDWARD STOPFORD

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEONIE KITCHEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTRAMARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company